AquaDip is a remarkably excellent hydrophilic humectant that represents a major breakthrough for the Cosmetic Industry.
Aquadip is Poly glutamic acid which is very soluble, biodegradable, non toxic bio polymer produced by microbial fermentation of soybean. It has molecular weight ranging from 50,000 to more than 2 million daltons.
|
Aquadip can be used in skin cosmetics such as Lotions, Creams, Packs & Hair cosmetics such as Shampoos, Hair creams, Hair setting formulations, Hair coloring formulations, hair leave on products. It can also be used in colour cosmetics like lipstick etc.
Aquadip is sold in India, Israel, Thailand, Korea and under evaluation by many major brands around the world. |